September 15

4PM - 7PM (FREE)

September 16

10AM5 - 7PM (FREE)

September 17

10AM - 5PM (FREE)
tagline

Exhibiting Artists

Image Gallery Coming Soon

The 2017 CherryArts Festival at Stanley will feature 100 juried exhibitors from all over the country. The panel of jurors was comprised of: Roberta Bloom (Aurora, CO) Public Art Coordinator, City of Aurora; Jessica Magee (Denver, CO) Visual Artist; Leah Charney (Denver, CO) Arts Business Strategist and former Program Manager with Western States Arts Federation.

 

Congratulations to the exhibiting artists who have been selected to exhibit Friday, Saturday and Sunday, September 15, 16 and 17, 2017 at CherryArts Festival at Stanley!

 

Ceramics

Sharon Brush

Jack Charney

Kristin Gruenberger

John Hamilton III

Kendra Jennings

Shane Porter

Bob Trevorrow

 

Digital Art

Amanda Bennett

Gary Bloom

Sarah Collier

Shawn Harris

Kevin Weinreich

 

Drawing

Christopher Brown

Gaston Carrio*

Jennifer Cavan

Dave Christiansen

Janelle Lile

Anne London

Michael McKee

William Rohs

 

Fiber

Diane Harty

Barbara Holloway

Rachael Levine

Heather Sloan & Shea Henke

Jae Song

Kara Taub

Louise Valentine & Brian Provencher

 

Glass

Barrie Brown

Sebastian Coleman

Patrick Fitzpatrick

 

Jewelry

Rebecca Bashara

Megan Bassett & Danielle Neureuther

Lisa Ben-Zeev

Pam Caidin*

Megan Clark

Lisa Davin

Shaya Durbin

Richard Elkin

Christina Graziano

Andrea Haffner

Melinda Hutton

Devin Johnson

Thomas McGurrin

Glynn Powell & James Schultz

Jill Schienle

Talley & Roberta Starbird

 

Metalworks

Casey Horn

Mitch Levin

Dan McCabe

Frank Strunk III

 

Mixed Media

Henry Bergeson

Matti Berglund

Anne Bossert

Gaston Carrio*

Chris Cumbie

Kirsten Denbow

James Floyd

Yalcin Giray

Rosalie & Jacob Hart

Julie Havel

Scott Hildebrandt

Dawn LaGrave

Brett Matarazzo

Pepe Moscoso

Ellie Rusinova & Brandan Styles

Seth Smith

Elaine Ware

Timothy White

 

Painting

Gaston Carrio*

Justin Clements

Roger Disney

Robin Gates

Stefan Geissbuhler

Rachel Harvey

Barbara Bouman Jay

Laura Jewell

Cody Kuehl

Jessica Magee

Michele Messenger

Jayne Morgan

Kenneth Ober

Armando Pedroso

Stephen Sebastian*

Josh Udesen

Jessica Wright

Mandy Yocom

 

Photography

Dona Bollard

Clifton Henri

Steve Keating

Alan Klug

Todd Langley

David Mayhew

Brian Miller

Craig Patterson

Scott Reynolds

Quoleena Sbrocca

 

Printmaking

Stephen Sebastian *

 

Sculpture

Sean Gillespie

Lisa Gordon

Cameron Lewis & Reid Grossnickle

Todd Perkins

Rene Williams

 

Wood

David Bergeron

Luke Hobbs

Ron & Christine Sisco

 

 

2017 Alternates

Christy Greene & Joe Jindrich – Fiber

Veronique Loggins – Fiber

Karyn Schiele – Fiber

Ping Zhang & Cindy Xu – Fiber

Douglas Becker – Glass

Theresa Carson – Jewelry

Michael Dandrea – Jewelry

Ed Dunne – Jewelry

Phillip Hall – Jewelry

Sandy Harris Murphy – Jewelry

Shea Henke – Jewelry

Laura Kazzaz – Jewelry

Mauzie Mays – Jewelry

Rex Nockengust & Gene Allen – Jewelry

Alison Stern – Jewelry

Michael Vagner – Jewelry

Jessica Weiss – Jewelry

Judi & Robert Bergin – Mixed Media

Sang Choi – Mixed Media

Pamela Neely – Mixed Media

Jim Turner – Mixed Media

Cheri Vilona – Mixed Media

Rob Williams – Mixed Media

Theresa Beckemeyer – Painting

James Bohling – Painting

Robert Flowers – Painting

Valerie Franzese – Painting

Anthony Grant – Painting

Tate Hamilton – Painting

Mark Johnson – Painting

Brian Keller – Painting

Gilmore Scott – Painting

Cort Anderson – Photography

Grace Berge – Photography

Andrew Butler – Photography

Russell Grace & Angela Kullmann – Photography

Bruce Reinfeld – Photography

Steven Zimmerman – Photography

Stephen & Bonnie Harmston – Printmaking

Marianne & Scy Caroselli – Sculpture

Yenny Cocq – Sculpture

Laurel Peterson Gregory – Sculpture

Kent Kraus – Sculpture

Gedion Nyanhongo – Sculpture

Rex Burningham – Wood

Drew Graham & Sergio Villarroel – Wood

M Dirk & Daryl Olsen – Wood

Patrick Plautz – Wood